Showing posts with label IGNOU Syllabus. Show all posts
Showing posts with label IGNOU Syllabus. Show all posts

IGNOU Syllabus and Course curriculum of Various Courses

IGNOU  - Indira Gandhi National Open University offers admission to university programmes through regular, distance and online modes for all the eligible candidates. It is only of the world largest open university when it comes to enrollment of student. The university provides courses in all the major disciplines like Science, Arts, Commerce, Management and Engineering/Technology and other inter-disciplinary subjects. The Syllabus and Course curriculum of various courses offered by IGNOU.

For More information on courses visit - www.ignou.ac.in

Other IGNOU Question Papers - Click Here



SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY (SOET) 
School of Management Studies (SOMS) 
  • Preparatory Course in Commerce (Includes PCO-01)
  • Certificate- in Business Skill s/Bachelor's Degree Programme (Includes BCOA-001)
  • Certificate in NGO SOMS (Includes BMS-001 to 003)
  • Certificate in Entrepreneurship (CIE-001-005)
  • Diploma in  Retailing (Includes BRL-001 to 004, BRL 6-8,BRL 10-15)
  • Bachelor Degree Programme (Application Oriented Courses (Includes AED-1, AMK-1, AOM-1, ASP 1)
  • Bachelor Degree in Commerce (Includes ECO-1 to 3,ECO-5- 14)
  • Post Graduate Diploma in International Business Operations/ Masters of Commerce (Includes IBO-01 to 06, MCO-1, MCO-3 to 7)
  • Post Graduate Diploma in Teaching and Research SOMS (Includes PGDTRM-01 to 07)
  • Post Graduate Diploma in Financial Market Practices (includes MFP-1 to 5)
  • Management Programme (Includes MS-1 to 11, MS-21 to 28, MS-41 to 46 , 51 to 58, 61 to 66, 68, 91 to 97, 422 to 425, 494 to 495 611-612 ,611,612)

SCHOOL OF EDUCATION (SOE)
  • Certificate in Guidance (Includes NES-101 to 104)
  • Certificate in Primary Education (Includes CPE-1 to 4)
  • Certificate in Elementary Teacher Education (Includes MES-021to 023, MESE-011 to 014)
  • Diploma in Primary Education (Includes ES-201 to 204, ES- 211 to 213, ES-221 to 222)
  • Bachelor of Education (Includes ES-331 to 335, ES-341 to 345, ES-361 to 364, BESE-065, 066, 046)
  • Post Graduate Diploma in School Leadership and Management (Includes MES-004 to 008 &014)
  • Post Graduate Diploma in Educational SOMS and Administration (Includes MES-045 to MES-048)
  • Post Graduate Diploma In Higher Education Management (Includes MES-071 to MES-074)
  • P.G. Diploma In Pre Primary Education (PGDPPED) (Includes MES-081 to MES-084)
  • Master of Arts( Education) / Post Graduate Diploma in Educational Technology (Includes MES-011 to 016,  MES-031 to 034, MES-041 to 044, MES-101 to 104, and MES-111 to 115)    
  • Master of Education (Includes MES-051 to 56, MESE-057 to 062, MESE-064, 066, 067)
  • Diploma In Elementary Education (D.EL.Ed.) (Includes BES-001 & 2,4,8 to 10)
   
SCHOOL OF CONTINUING EDUCATION (SOCE)
  • Certificate Programme in Food and Nutrition (Includes CFN-1 to 3)
  • Certificate in Nutrition & Child Care (Includes CNCC- 1, 2)
  • Certificate Programme in Food Safety (Includes BFN- 001 to 003)
  • Diploma in Nutrition and Health Education (Includes DNHE-1 to 3)
  • Diploma in Early Childhood Care and Education (Includes DECE- 1 to 3)
  • Diploma in panchayat level  administration and development(Includes BPR-001 to 003,005)
  • Bachelor Degree Programme (Includes ACC-1, ANC-1 and ERD-1)
  • P.G. Diploma in Rural development (Includes RDD-6, 7)
  • Master of Science in Dietetics and Food Service SOMS (Includes MFN-001 to 010)
  • Master of Arts (Rural Development) (Includes MRD-101 to 103, MRD-004, MRDE-101, MRDE-002, 003, 004)
  • Master of science in counselling and  family therapy and post graduate Diploma in counselling and family(Includes MCFT-001 to 007,MCFTE-001 to 003)
   
SCHOOL OF HEALTH SCIENCE (SOHS)
  • Certificate in Health Care Waste SOMS (Includes BHM-001 to 002)
  • Certificate In Adolescent Health AndCounselling (CNS-AH-001/002)
  • Certificate in Newborn and Infant Care (Includes BNS-015)
  • Certificate in Maternal and Child Health Care (Includes BNS-017 to 018)
  • Certificate in Diabetes Care for Community Worker TEE(CNS-DC-001)
  • Certificate Programme for Home Based Care Providers(CNS-HC-001)
  • Certificate In Competency Enhancement For Anm/Fhin (CCEANM) (BNS-001 to 004)
  • Diploma in Nursing Administration (Includes BNS-011 to 014)
  • Diploma In Critical Care In Nursing (Includes BNS-031 to 032)
  • Bachelor of Science -Nursing (Includes BNS-101 to BNS-111)
  • Bachelor of Science - Optometry AND Ophthalmic Techniques (Includes BOS-001,BOS-003 to 005, BOS-007 to 015)
  • Post Graduate Diploma in Hospital and Health SOMS (Includes DHHM-1 to 3)
  • Post Graduate Diploma in District Health SOMS (DDHM-1 to 3)
  • Post Graduate Diploma in Maternal & Child Health (Includes MME-201 to 203)
  • Post Graduate Diploma in Geriatric Medicine (Includes MME-004, 005)
  • Post Graduate Diploma in Clinical Cardiology (Includes MCC-001 to 007)
  • Post Graduate Certificate in Endodontics (MDT-001 to MDT-003)
  • Post Graduate Diploma in Oral Implantology (MDT-004, 005)
  • Post Doctoral Certificate In Dialysis  Medicine (MCMD-001 to 003)
  • Post Graduate Diploma In HIV Medicine (MCMM-001 to 004)

STAFF TRAINING & RESEARCH IN DISTANCE EDUCATION (STRIDE)
  • Post Graduate Diploma in Distance Education (Includes ES-311 to 314,  ES-318)
  • Master of Arts in Distance Education (Includes ES-315 to 317, ES-319 MDE-411 to 414 and MDE-418)
SCHOOL OF SOCIAL SCIENCES (SOSS)
  • Certificate in Women Empowerment and Development (Includes WED-1 to 3 and FWE-01)     
  • Certificate Programme in Disaster SOMS (Includes CDM-1 to 2)  
  • Diploma in Women Empowerment and Development (Includes BWEE-004 to 005,012)
  • Bachelor Degree Programme (Includes EEC-5 to 7, 10 to 14,19, EHI-1 to 7, EPA-1, BPAE-102/EPA-02, EPA-3 to 6, EPS-06 to 09, 011,012,015, 11, 12, 15, ES0 1/11 to 3/13, 4, 5/15, 6/16, 2/12,14,  BSHF -101 FHS-1, BECE-002, 015, 016)
  • Bachelor of Arts (Psychology) (Includes BPC-001 to 006, BPCE-011, 013 to 015 017,018,019,021)
  • Bachelor of Library and Information Science (Includes BLS-1 to 7, BLS-3P Part – I & II, BLS-4P Part – I & II )       
  • Bachelor in Preparatory Programme (Includes OSS-101)
  • Post Graduate Diploma in Library Automation and Networking (Includes MLI-001 to 007, MLIE-001 to 007)
  • Post Graduate Diploma in Disaster SOMS (Includes MPA-001 to 007)
  • Post Graduate Diploma In Urban Governance (PGDUG) (Includes MPA-021 to 027)
  • Post Graduate Diploma in Participatory SOMS of Displacement, Resettlement and  Rehabilitation (Includes MRR-101 to 104, MRR-005, 006, MRRE-007 to 010) 
  • Master of Arts in Public Administration (Includes MPA- 011 to 018)
  • Masters in Political Science (Includes MPS-001 to 004, MPSE-001 to 009, 011 to 013)
  • Master of Arts in Economics (Includes MEC-001 to 009, MECE-001, MECE-003 to 004)
  • Master of Arts in Sociology (Includes MSO-001 to 004, MSOE-001 to 004)
  • Master of Arts in History (Includes MHI-01 to 06, 08)
  • Master of Library and Information Science (Includes MLI-101, 102, MLIE - 101 to 106, MLII- 101 to 103)
  • Master of Arts in Psychology (Includes MPC-001 to 006,MPCE-011,012,013,021,022,023,031,032,033)
  • Master Of Arts (Public Policy) (Includes MPP-001 to 007)
  • Masters In Anthropology (Maan) (Includes MAN-001 to 002 and MANE-001 to MANE-005 AND MANI-001 TO )

SCHOOL OF HUMANITIES (SOH) 
  • Certificate in Teaching of English (Includes CTE-1 to 5)
  • Certificate in Functional English (Includes BEG-004 to 006)
  • Certificate in Urdu (Includes OUL-001 to 003, OULE-001, 002, 005)
  • Diploma in Creative Writing in English (Includes DCE-1 to 5)
  • Bachelor Degree Programme (Includes AFW 1(E) BHDA 101 AFW 1 (H), ATR- 1, AWR 1(E) BRPA 101 AWR 1(H), BSKF-001, EEG-1/ BEGE-101, EEG-2/ BEGE/102, EEG-3/ BEGE/103, EEG-4, EEG-5/BEGE-105, EEG-6, EEG-7/BEGE-107, EEG-8/BEGE-108, EHD-1 to 6, EHD-7/BHDE-107, EHD-8, FAS, FBG, FEG-1, FEG-2, FGT, BHDF-101 / FHD-1, FHD-2, FKD-01, FML, FMT-01, FOR, FPB, FTG, FTM, FUD, BBHF-001, BULE-001, BULE-002)
  • Post Graduate Diploma in Book Publishing (Includes MBP-001 to 007)
  • Masters in Hindi (Includes MHD-1 to 7, MHD-13 to 16)
  • Masters in English (Includes MEG-1 TO 10  AND 12, MEG-14)

SCHOOL OF SCIENCES (SOS) 
  • Certificate Programme in Laboratory Techniques (Includes LT-1 to 4)
  • Certificate Programme in Teaching of Primary School Mathematics (Includes LMT-01)
  • Bachelor Preparatory Programme (Includes OMT-101)  
  • Bachelor Degree Programme (Includes AEC-01, AHE-01, AMT-01, AOR-1, APM-1, AST-1, FST-01)
  • Bachelor Degree Programme  (Elective Course: Chemistry) (Includes CHE-1/2, CHE-4 to 6, CHE-9, CHE-10)
  • Bachelor Degree Programme (Elective Course: Life Science) (Includes LSE-1 to 3, LSE-5, LSE-6 (Part-I,II), LSE-7, LSE-9, LSE-10, LSE-12 to 13)
  • Bachelor Degree Programme (Elective Course: Physics) (Includes PHE-4/5, PHE-6, PHE-7, PHE-9 to 11, PHE-13 to 16)
  • Bachelor Degree Programme (Elective Course: Mathematics) (Includes MTE-1 to 14)
  • Diploma in Aquaculture (DAQ) (Includes BAQ-001 to 003)
  • Post Graduate Diploma in Environment and Sustainable Development (Includes MED-001,  MED-002, MED- 004 to 008, MED-003 / 009) 
  • Post Graduate Diploma in Analytical Chemistry (Includes MCH-001 to 004)
  • Master's in Mathematics with Applications in Computer Science (Includes MMT-001 to 009, MMTE-001 to 007 & practical)

SCHOOL OF COMPUTER AND INFORMATION SCIENCES (SOCIS)
  • Certificate in Computing (Includes CIC-1, 2, 4, 5)
  • Certificate in Information Technology (Includes CIT-001 to 003 and CITL-001 TO 003 (P))
  • Bachelor of Computer Applications (Includes BCS-011, 012,031,40 TO 42, 061, CS-60, 62 to 64, 66, 68 to 75, 610 to 612)
  • Post Graduate Diploma in Computer Application (PGDCA) / Advance Diploma in Computer Applications (ADCA) / Masters in Computer Applications (MCA)
  • CS-05 to 06, MCS-011 to 015, 021 to 024, 031 to 035, 041 to 043, 051 to 053, MCSE-003, 004, 011
  • BCA-MCA-Practicals (Includes BCS-061, bcsL-013,021,022,032,033,034, CS-62,63,65,67,68,72,74,611, MCSL-016,017,025,036,045,054)

SCHOOL OF AGRICULTURE (SOA)
  • Certificate in Organic Farming (Includes BAP-001, BAPI-001 to 003)
  • Certificate in Sericulture (Includes BLP-001, 004, BLPI-002, 003)
  • Certificate in Poultry Farming (Includes OLP-001, OLPI-001,002)
  • Certificate in Water Harvesting and SOMS (Includes ONR-001 to 003)
  • Certificate In Beekeeping (CIB) (Includes OAPI-011 to 013)
  • Diploma Programme in Value Added Products from Fruits and Vegetables(Includes BPVI-001 to 008)
  • Diploma in Dairy Technology (Includes BPVI-011 to 018)
  • Diploma in Meat Technology  (Includes EPVI-021 to 028)
  • Diploma in Production of Value Added Products from Cereals, Pulses and Oilseeds(DPVCPO) (Includes BPVI-031 to 038)
  • Diploma in watershed management (Includes BNRI-101 to 107)
  • Diploma In Fish Products Technology (DFPT) (Includes BPV-046 AND BPVI-041 to 045)
  • Post Graduate Certificate in Agricultural Policy (Includes MNR-001,002 and MNRE-015,016)
  • Post Graduate Diploma in Food Safety and Quality SOMS ( Includes MVP-001 to 004, MVPI-001)
  • Post Graduate Diploma in Plantation SOMS ( Includes MAM-001 to 004)
  • Post Graduate Diploma In Food Science And Technology (PGDFT) ( Includes MFT-001 to 004 AND MFT-009)

SCHOOL OF GENDER DEVELOPMENT STUDIES(SOGDS)
  • Diploma in Women's Empowerment and Development (Includes BWEF- 002, BWEE 006 to 008)
  • Master of Arts in Gender and Development Studies (Includes MGS-001 to 005 MGSE-001 to 004,006 007,009,010,013,020)
  • M.A. (Gandhi and Peac Studies) Programme (Includes MGP-001to 005, MGPE-006 to 016)
  • P.G. Diploma in Women's and Gender Studies (Includes MWG-001 to 004)

SCHOOL OF JOURNALISM AND NEW MEDIA STUDIES(SOJNMS)
  • Certificate in Community Radio (Includes BJM-001, 002)
  • Bachelor of Arts in 3D Animation and Visual Effects (includes BNM-001, BNMI-001 to 003,005 to 014,BNMI-001(P) S1,S2 F2F to 014(P) S1,S2)
  • Post Graduate Diploma in Journalism and Mass Communication (Includes JMC-1 to 4)
  • Post Graduate Diploma in Radio Parsaran (Includes MRP-001 to 003)
  • Post Graduate Diploma in Audio Programme Production (Includes MJM-001 to 003)

SCHOOL OF TOURISM &  HOSPITALITY SERVICE SECTORAL SOMS (SOTHSSM) 
  • Tourism Studies CTS, DTS, BTS, BHM (Ex Diploma), MTM-II, MHA-II) (Includes TS-1 to 7)
  • Bachelor in Hotel SOMS (BIHM) (Includes BHY-021, 24, 26 -27, 28, 30 to 037)
  • Master's in Tourism SOMS (Includes MTM-1 to 15)
  • MBA In Hospitality SOMS (Includes MHY-002 to 018)
  • MSc. in Hospitality Administration (June-2013) (Includes MHA-1)

SCHOOL OF LAW(SOL)
  • Certificate Programme in Human Rights (Includes CHR-01/CHR-11, CHR-02/CHR-12) 
  • Certificate Programme in Consumer Protection (Includes ACS-1, CPI-Revised)
  • Certificate In Jewellery Designing (Includes BFDI-061 to 064 )
  • Diploma in Paralegal Practice (Includes BLE-001 to 004)
  • Post Graduate Certificate in Patent Practice (Includes MIR-021 to 023 )
  • Post Graduate Diploma in Intellectual Property Rights (Includes  MIP-001 to 008 & 011)
  • Post Graduate Certificate In Cyber Laws (Includes MIR-011 to 014 )
  • Certificate In Anti Human Trafficking (CAHT) (Includes BLE-31 to 33 )
  • Certificate In Co-Operation, Co-Operative Law And Business Law (Includes BLE-011 to 014 )
  • Certificate In International Humanitarian Law (CIHL) (Includes BLE-35 to 037 )
  • Post Graduate Diploma In Criminal Justice (PGDCJ) (Includes MLE-011 to 016)
  • Post Graduate Diploma in Environmental Law (PGDENLW) (Includes MLE-021 to 026)
  • Post Graduate Diploma In Legal Process Outsourcing (PGDLPO) (Includes PGDLPO-01, 02 )

SCHOOL OF TRANSLATION STUDIES AND TRAINING (SOTST)
  • Post Graduate Diploma in Translation (Includes PGDT-1 to 4)
  • Post Graduate Certificate in Bengali-Hindi Translation Programme (PGCBHT) (Includes MTT-001 to 003)
  • Post Graduate Certificate in Malyalam-Hindi Translation (PGCMHT) (Includes MTT-001, 004, 005)

SCHOOL OF VOCATIONAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING (SOVET)
  • Advance Certificate in Fire Safety (Includes BSEI-021, 023, 024, 024)
  • Advance Certificate in Information Security (ACISE) (Includes OSE-043, OSEI-041, 042, 044 OSEI-041P, 042P, 044P)
  • Certificate in Fire Safety (Includes OSEI-011 to 014)
  • Certificate in Security SOMS (Includes OSEI-001 to 004)
  • Certificate in Firemanship (CIF) (Includes OSE-021 to 024)
  • Advance Certificate in Security (ACSM) (Includes BESI-001 to 005)
  •  Post Graduate Certificate in Security Operations (Includes MSE-001 to 006)
  • Diploma in Fire Safety SOMS  (DFSTYM) ( Includes BSE-041 to 046)
  • Diploma in Business Processing and Outsourcing (Includes BPOI-001 to 007) 
  • Diploma in Entrepreneurship and skill development (Include BVE-001, 002, BVEE-001 to 005)
  • Diploma in Fire Safety (Includes BSEI-025 to 032)
  • Diploma in Security SOMS (Includes BSEI-006 to 011)
  • Post Graduate Diploma in Pharmaceutical sales SOMS (Includes MVE-001 to 006)
  • Pgdfstydm)/ P.G. Diploma In Information Security (Pgdis) (Includes MSE-024 MSE-021 to 027)
  • B.A In Apparel Design and Merchandising (BAADM) (Includes BFM-36,42,  45, 47,  48,049,050,052,054,055, 60, 062)
  • B.A. In Fashion Communication (BAFC) (Includes BFM-007, 014,18,019,020, 024)
  • B.A Fashion Design / Fashion Merchandising and Production (Includes BFD-001 to 007, 009 to 012, 014 to 016, 018,024 ,025, 26, 027, 029 to 040, 043 to 052, BEDL-004 and 016)
  • M.Sc. Actuarial Science (Includes MIA-001-F2F, 004-F2F,005F2F, 009-F2F, 012-F2F)
  • M.A. In Fashion Retail SOMS & M.A. IN APPAREL PRODUCTION
  • MANAGEMENT (MAAPM) (Includes MFM- 004 to 006, 016 to 021 025, 029, 033, 039, 40, 041 to 045 MFMI-015)

SCHOOL OF EXTENSION AND DEVELOPMENT STUDIES (SOEDS)
  • PG Certificate/PG Diploma/M.A. In Extension And Development Studies (Includes MEDS-001 to 003, 005, 006, 008 to 011, MEDSE-015) 
  • Certificate programme in value education(Includes BEDS-001-004, MEDSE-015)
  • Post -Graduate Certificate In Adult Education (PGCAE)/
  • Post-Graduate Diploma In Adult Education (PGDAE)/
  • Master Of Arts In Adult Education (MAAE) (Includes MAE-001 to 005 and MAEE-001 to 002) 

SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS AND VISUAL ARTS  (SOPVA)
  • Certificate in Performing Arts / Visual Arts Theatre Arts/Painting/
  • Applied Art/ Sculpture (CVAP) /CVAA/CVAS (CPATHA)
  • (Includes ODN-001, OMU-001, OMU-005, OTH-001, OVA-001 to 003)

NATIONAL CENTRE FOR DISABILITY STUDIES (NCDS)
  • B.Ed. Special Education (BEDSE) (Includes MMD-011 to 014 and MMDE-015 to 019, 28, 33, 38)
  • Certificate in Early Childhood Special Education enabling inclusion Cerebral Palsy (Includes OCD-001 to 004 and OCDF-001)
  • Certificate Course in Care Giving CCAREG(INCLUDES-051-056)
  • DCBRE  (Includes-BMDI-031 to 036)
  • Diploma In Early Childhood Special Education (MR) (DECSEMR) (Includes-BMD-064 to 068)
  • Diploma In Education (Special Education) CEREBRAL PALSY (Includes-BMD-096 to 099)
  • Diploma In Education (Special Education) DEAF-BLIND (Includes-BMDE-002 to 006)
  • Diploma Course in Hearing, Language and Speech DHELS ( INCLUDES BMD- 037 TO 042)
  • Diploma In Education (Special Education) Autism Spectrum (DISORDER)  (Includes BMD-075 to 076)
  • Diploma in Rehabilitation Therapy DRETH (INCLUDES BMDI- 001-006,BMD-085-090)
  • Diploma In Education (Special Education) Autism Spectrum (DSEASD) (DISORDER) (INCLUDES BMD- 072 to 074 and 091 to 095-006,BMD-085-090)
  • DSEDEB (INCLUDES BMD- 032 to 036)
  • Diploma in Special Education (Hearing Impairment DSEHI) ) (INCLUDES BMD- 015 to 022)
  • D.Ed. in Special Education (Mental Retardation)   DSEMR/ (MR/HVVI) (INCLUDES BMD-001-004,BMD-007-014
  • DSEPCP (INCLUDES BMD-054 to 058 and ,BMDE-001)
  • Diploma in Special Education (Visual Impairment)  DSEVI (INCLUDES BMD-023-031)
  • Diploma in Teaching Young Hearing Impaired (DTYHI) (INCLUDES BMD-059 to 063)
  • Diploma in Vocational Rehabilitation (Mental Retardation) DVRMR(INCLUDES BMD- 048-53)
  • Foundation Course on Education of Children with Disabilities (Includes (E & Ori, Ben, Guj, Hin, Kan, Mal, Tel)
  • M. Ed Special Education in Mental Retardation (MEDSE) (Includes 065, 066, 071, 072, 075, 076,76)
  • M.Ed Special Education (MEDSE) (Includes MMD-051,052, 054, MMDE-055, 056, 057)
  • Post Graduate Diploma in SOMS of Disability for Medical Practitioner (Includes MMD-001/002, 003/004, 005/006/007)
  • Post Graduate Diploma in Rehabilitation Psychology (PGDREPYDL) (Includes MMD-081 to 83, 085,86,87)
  • B.Ed Special Education (BEDSE) (PGPCSEHI) (Includes MMDE-029, 030,34,35,39,40)

SCHOOL OF INTERDISCIPLINARY AND TRANS-DISCIPLINARY STUDIES (SOITDS)
  • Post Graduate Diploma in Folklore and Culture Studies (Includes MFC-001 to 004)

CENTRE FOR CORPORATE EDUCATION, TRAINING & CONSULTANCY (CCETC)
  • Bachelor of Business Administration (Retail Services) (BBARS) (Includes BRS-001 to 008, 010 to 025)
  • Post Graduate Diploma In Corporate Governance (PGDICG) (Includes MCT-001 to 003)
  • Post Graduate Diploma In Global Business Leadership (PGDGBL) (Includes MGB-001 to 003, 012)
  • Master Of Business Administration (Full Time Programme) (EXMBA) (Includes,MCT-051 to 064, MCTE-052, 054, 072, 076 to 080, 088 to 090, 092, 094
  • Master of Business Administration (Aviation Business SOMS) (MBAAVBM) (Includes MAV-003 to 006)
  • Master of Business Administration In (Banking And Finance) MBABFEV (Includes MCN-020 to 032)
  •  Master of Business Administration (Full Time Programme)  (MBACN) (Includes MCN-001 to 017)
  • Master of Business Administration (MBACT) (Includes MCT-004, 011 to 015, MCTE-018 to 038)
  • Master of Business Administration (MBARS) (Network Infrastructure  SOMS) (MBANIM) (Includes MCR-010,13, 014,020,021, MCRI-008,015,016,017, 022,023 MCRL-019, MCRP-018)
  • Master Of Business Administration (Retail) (MBARS) (Includes MRS-001 to 023, 025 to 027)
  • Master of Business Administration (Supply Chain Management) (MB ASCMFL) (Includes MCQ-015 to 030)
  • Master of Business Administration (MBATEXM) (Includes MCT-040 to 044, 046, 048)
  •  Master of Business Administration (MBAEV) (Includes MCN-035 to 054, MCNE-001 to 008, 013 to 020, 030 to 032, 035 to 047)
  • Masters of Business Administration (Management Accounting And Finance) (MB AMAFCI) ( MCN-82 to 086)
  • Master Of Business Administration
  • (Financial Markets) MBAFM/ MBAMAFCI (includes MCT-070 to 083)

SCHOOL OF FOREIGN LANGUAGES (SOFL)
  • Certificate In Arabic Language (Includes BAL-001, 002)
  • Certificate Programme In French Language (Includes CFL-1, 2)
  • Certificate In German Language (CGL) (Includes BGLI-001 to 004)
  • Certificate Programme In Japanese Language (Includes CJL-001, 002)
  • Diploma in Teaching German as a Foreign Language (Includes DTG-001 to 003)

SCHOOL OF SOCIAL WORK(SOSW) 
  • Certificate/Diploma in HIV and Family Education (Includes  BFE-101,102, BFEE-101 to 104)
  • Bachelor in Social Work (Includes BSWE-001 to 006)
  • Master in Social Work (Includes MSW-001 to MSW-009, MSWE-001)
  • Certificate in Social Work and Criminal Justice System (Includes MSW-031, 032)
  • Bachelors Degree Programme  (Includes BPY-001 to BPY-012,BPYE-001,002)
  • Post-Graduate Diploma in Social Work among the Tribals (PGDSWT) (Includes MSWE-041, 044)
  • M.A. Philosophy (Includes MPY-001,002, MPYE-001 to 016)

CENTRE FOR EXTENSION EDUCATION(CEE)
  • Certificate/ Diploma Programme In Youth and Development Work (Includes CYP-I to VII)
  • Certificate In Communication Skills For BPO, Ites And Related Sectors  (CCSS) (Includes BCSSI-001 & 002, 003 & 004, 005 & 006)
  • Certificate In Lifelong Learning  (CELL) (Includes ODS-001 to 002)
  • Certificate in Telecentre / Village Knowledge Centre SOMS (CTVM) (Includes OXE – 021 to 024 )
  • M.A. In Participatory Development (MAPD) (Includes MDS-001 to 005, 007 to 011)

CENTRE FOR PARAMEDICAL SCIENCES(CPMS)   
  • B.Sc. In Anaesthesia And Critical Care Technology (BACT) (Includes BAHI-071 to 074,076, 077 to 080 and 082)
  • B. Sc. In Medical Imaging Technology (BMIT) (Includes BAHI-046, 051, 053 to 057)
  • B.Sc. In Medical Laboratory Technology (Includes BAHI-001 to 013)
  • B.Sc. In Medical Record Science And Health Information Technology (Includes BAH-027 and 026 BAHI-021 to 026)
  • B.Sc. In Medical Imaging Technology (Includes BAHI-031, 032, 034, 036, 037, 039, 041 to 045)